Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School
⌖ Laredo, TX · 0 reportable field-and-credential outcomes
−$418,756 over 10 years
Modeled from observed year-4 institution earnings and the institution-wide average net price over four years.
With these assumptions, the added earnings do not recover the cost within ten years.
What the numbers say about Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School
What does Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School cost?
Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School reports an average annual net price of $9,684 after grants and scholarships. This is an institution-wide average, not an individual aid offer.
What do Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School graduates earn?
The observed median earnings figure is $24,998 4 years after completion. It describes a federal cohort, not a guaranteed starting salary.
How much federal debt do Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School graduates have?
Median federal debt for completer borrowers is not reportable in the current record.
Is every degree at Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School worth the same?
The current release does not contain reportable field-and-credential outcomes for Laredo CHI Academy Beauty School, so this page cannot compare its individual degrees.
Estimated payoff over ten years.
The scenario counts direct price and earnings forgone upfront, then applies the reported annual earnings premium.
Four ways to read college price.
Annual college-wide figures from the current College Scorecard release. Average net price covers full-time, first-time undergraduates receiving federal aid; public-college figures use in-state students. Program tuition and individual aid offers may differ.
The price can change the verdict.
Hold observed earnings constant and see how the modeled ten-year payoff changes as annual price rises.
Institution details
Current federal characteristics describing the college, not the outcomes of a specific program.
- Accreditor
- National Accrediting Commission of Career Arts and Sciences
- Main award level
- Certificates
- Campus setting
- City
- Admissions
- Open admission
- Delivery
- Campus or mixed delivery
- Federal designation
- No special designation reported
Cost, debt, completion and earnings context
Institution debt covers federal student-loan borrowers who completed. Parent PLUS and private loans are excluded; missing and privacy-suppressed values remain unavailable.
How this college compares
Percentiles compare this institution with currently operating colleges that report the same federal measure.
Reported earnings over time
Separate federal cohorts may underlie different measurement years.
Comparable colleges in TX
Currently operating private for-profit institutions with the closest combination of annual net price and observed year-5 earnings. Similarity is descriptive, not a quality ranking.
Central Texas Beauty College-Round Rock
- Annual net price
- $9,892
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $25,934
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -187%
Central Texas Beauty College-Temple
- Annual net price
- $10,403
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $25,934
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -186%
South Texas Training Center
- Annual net price
- $8,314
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $23,679
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -200%
Northwest Educational Center
- Annual net price
- $11,265
- Observed earnings · year 5
- $26,543
- Modeled 10-year ROI
- -182%
No field-level outcomes are currently reportable.
This college remains in the national directory because it appears in the College Scorecard. Program outcomes may be unavailable, privacy-suppressed or outside the reported cohorts.
Earnings, price, completion and enrollment are observed federal measures. ROI, payoff and break-even are modeled scenarios built from those measures and fixed assumptions. College payoff is not the payoff of every degree at this school; use the program table for a more precise comparison.