Private nonprofit · COLLEGE PAYOFF

Gratz College

Jenkintown, PA · 0 reportable field-and-credential outcomes

10-year estimate · Uncertain payoff

Payoff needs your actual price

ROI withheld because the institution-wide price is missing, below the reliability floor or produces an extreme price-sensitive scenario.

There is not enough reported information to classify the payoff reliably.

Not availableModeled economic break-even
Not availableModeled 10-year ROI
Not availableObserved earnings · year 4
Not availableMaximum annual price for positive 10-year payoff
Includes direct price and earnings forgone while studying. Assumes $45,000 in alternative annual earnings and no wage growth. How we calculate it
A QUICK READ

What the numbers say about Gratz College

What does Gratz College cost?

The current federal record does not provide a reliable average net price for Gratz College.

What do Gratz College graduates earn?

The current federal record does not provide a reportable institution-wide earnings figure for Gratz College.

How much federal debt do Gratz College graduates have?

Median federal debt for completer borrowers is not reportable in the current record.

Is every degree at Gratz College worth the same?

The current release does not contain reportable field-and-credential outcomes for Gratz College, so this page cannot compare its individual degrees.

PAYOFF CURVE

Not enough reliable price data to model ROI.

FEDERAL COST DATA

Four ways to read college price.

Annual college-wide figures from the current College Scorecard release. Average net price covers full-time, first-time undergraduates receiving federal aid; public-college figures use in-state students. Program tuition and individual aid offers may differ.

Published in-state tuitionNot available
Sticker price
Published out-of-state tuitionNot available
Sticker price
Average net priceNot available
Title IV student average
Cost of attendanceNot available
Tuition + living budget
PRICE SOURCECollege reported · annual amount · federal dataset
COLLEGE AT A GLANCE

Institution details

Current federal characteristics describing the college, not the outcomes of a specific program.

Accreditor
Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Main award level
Bachelor’s degrees
Campus setting
Suburban
Admissions
Not reported
Delivery
Campus or mixed delivery
Federal designation
No special designation reported
Sources: College Scorecard June 2026 release and IPEDS 2024 institutional characteristics.
OBSERVED FEDERAL MEASURES

Cost, debt, completion and earnings context

Not availableAverage net price / year
Not availableCost of attendance
Not availableMedian federal student debt · completer borrowers
Not availablePublished 10-year payment estimate
Not availableMedian earnings · year 4 after completion
Not availableCompletion rate
Not availableAdmission rate
143Student size

Institution debt covers federal student-loan borrowers who completed. Parent PLUS and private loans are excluded; missing and privacy-suppressed values remain unavailable.

EARNINGS PATH

Reported earnings over time

Not availableYear 1
Not availableYear 4
Not availableYear 5

Separate federal cohorts may underlie different measurement years.

BUILD A REAL SHORTLIST

Comparable colleges in PA

Currently operating private nonprofit institutions with the closest combination of annual net price and observed year-5 earnings. Similarity is descriptive, not a quality ranking.

Johnstown, PA

Commonwealth Technical Institute

Annual net price
$11,714
Observed earnings · year 5
$20,984
Modeled 10-year ROI
-206%
Open college profile →
Philadelphia, PA

ASPIRA City College

Annual net price
$13,671
Observed earnings · year 5
$24,051
Modeled 10-year ROI
-189%
Open college profile →
Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia Technician Training

Annual net price
$22,813
Observed earnings · year 5
$25,825
Modeled 10-year ROI
-171%
Open college profile →
Wayne, PA

Valley Forge Military College

Annual net price
$6,398
Observed earnings · year 5
$46,103
Modeled 10-year ROI
-95%
Open college profile →
PROGRAM OUTCOMES

No field-level outcomes are currently reportable.

This college remains in the national directory because it appears in the College Scorecard. Program outcomes may be unavailable, privacy-suppressed or outside the reported cohorts.

Earnings, price, completion and enrollment are observed federal measures. ROI, payoff and break-even are modeled scenarios built from those measures and fixed assumptions. College payoff is not the payoff of every degree at this school; use the program table for a more precise comparison.